Mississauga Croatia S.C. 
6535 Millcreek Drive, Unit # 82 
Mississauga, ON L5N 2N2 
P: (905) 334-3191

   
Presenting the Schedule for the 2016 North American Croatian Junior Tournament.

Boys Under 8 Schedule 5v5 Format

Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #16 10:00 am Field 4A - Mississauga Croatia versus Norval Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #17 10:00 am Field 4B - Hamilton Croatia Blue versus Cleveland Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #35 12:00 pm Field 4A - Hamilton Croatia White versus Windsor Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #36 12:00 pm Field 4B - Hamilton Croatia Blue versus Mississauga Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #54 3:00 pm Field 4A - Norval Croatia versus Windsor Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #16 4:00 pm Field 4A - Cleveland Croatia versus Hamilton Croatia White

Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #72 9:00 am Field 4A - Windsor Croatia versus Cleveland Croatia
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #81 10:00 am Field 4A - Hamilton Croatia White versus Mississauga Croatia
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #72 11:00 am Field 4A - Norval Croatia versus Hamilton Croatia Blue
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #99 12:00 pm Field 4A - Cleveland Croatia versus Mississauga Croatia
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #107 1:00 pm Field 4A - Windsor Croatia versus Hamilton Croatia Blue
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #115 2:00 pm Field 4A - Hamilton Croatia White versus Norval Croatia

Girls Under 8 Schedule 5v5 Format

Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #26 11:00 am Field 4A - Hamilton Croatia versus Norval Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #45 2:00 pm Field 4A - Norval Croatia versus Hamilton Croatia

Boys Under 9 Schedule 7v7  Format

Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #5 9:00 am Field 2B - Hrvat Chicago versus Hamilton Croatia White
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #7 9:00 am Field 3B - Mississauga Croatia versus Croatian Eagles Milwaukee
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #8 9:00 am Field 4C - Cleveland Croatia versus Windsor Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #23 11:00 am Field 2B - Hamilton Croatia Blue versus Hrvat Chicago
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #25 11:00 am Field 3B - Windsor Croatia versus Mississauga Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #42 2:00 pm Field 2B - Hamilton Croatia White versus Croatian Eagles Milwaukee
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #44 2:00 pm Field 3B - Hamilton Croatia Blue versus Cleveland Croatia

Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #78 10:00 am Field 2B - Cleveland Croatia versus Croatian Eagles Milwaukee
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #80 10:00 am Field 3B - Hrvat Chicago versus Mississauga Croatia
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #82 10:00 am Field 4C - Hamilton Croatia Blue versus Windsor Croatia
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #96 12:00 pm Field 2B - Hamilton Croatia White versus Cleveland Croatia
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #98 12:00 pm Field 3B -  Croatian Eagles Milwaukee versus Hrvat Chicago
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #111 2:00 pm Field 2B - Mississauga Croatia  versus Hamilton Croatia Blue
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #114 2:00 pm Field 3B - Windsor Croatia  versus Hamilton Croatia White

Boys Under 10 Schedule 7v7  Format

Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #13 10:00 am Field 2B - Hamilton Croatia versus Hrvat Chicago White
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #15 10:00 am Field 3B - Mississauga Croatia - Golac versus Croatian Eagles Milwaukee - White
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #18 10:00 am Field 4C - Croatian Eagles Milwaukee - Red versus Mississauga Croatia - Milkovic
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #32 12:00 pm Field 2B - Glen Shields Red versus Cleveland Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #34 12:00 pm Field 3B - Croatian Eagles Milwaukee - White versus Glen Shields Black
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #37 12:00 pm Field 4C - Mississauga Croatia - Milkovic versus Hrvat Chicago Blue
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #51 3:00 pm Field 2B - Croatian Eagles Milwaukee - Red versus Glen Shields Red
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #53 3:00 pm Field 3B - Hrvat Chicago-White versus Mississauga Croatia-Golac
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #55 3:00 pm Field 4C - Cleveland Croatia  versus Hrvat Chicago Blue
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #60 4:00 pm Field 2B - Glen Shields Black versus Hamilton Croatia

Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #69 9:00 am Field 2B - Croatian Eagles Milwaukee - Red versus Hrvat Chicago Blue
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #71 9:00 am Field 3B - Mississauga Croatia - Milkovic versus Glen Shields Red
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #73 9:00 am Field 4C - Glen Shields Black versus Hrvat Chicago-White 
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #87 11:00 am Field 2B - Mississauga Croatia-Golac versus Glen Shields Black 
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #89 11:00 am Field 3B -  Croatian Eagles Milwaukee - White versus Hamilton Croatia  
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #91 11:00 am Field 4C - Croatian Eagles Milwaukee - Red versus Cleveland Croatia  
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #104 1:00 pm Field 2B - Glen Shields Red versus Hrvat Chicago Blue
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #106 1:00 pm Field 3B -  Hrvat Chicago-White versus Croatian Eagles Milwaukee - White 
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #108 1:00 pm Field 4C - Mississauga Croatia - Milkovic versus Cleveland Croatia 
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #119 3:00 pm Field 4C - Hamilton Croatia versus Mississauga Croatia-Golac 

Girls Under 9/10 Schedule 7v7  Format

Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #27 11:00 am Field 4C - Mississauga Croatia versus Norval Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #46 2:00 pm Field 4C - Norval Croatia versus Mississauga Croatia

Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #100 12:00 pm Field 4C - Mississauga Croatia versus Norval Croatia
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #116 2:00 pm Field 4C - Norval Croatia versus Mississauga Croatia


Boys Under 11 Schedule 9v9  Format

Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #4 9:00 am Field 2A - Mississauga Croatia versus Norval Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #6 9:00 am Field 3A - Hamilton Croatia - Blue versus Windsor Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #22 11:00 am Field 2A - Hamilton Croatia - White versus Byron Optimist
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #24 11:00 am Field 3A - Hamilton Croatia - Blue versus Norval Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #50 3:00 pm Field 2A - Mississauga Croatia versus Byron Optimist
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #52 3:00 pm Field 3A - Windsor Croatia versus Hamilton Croatia - Blue

Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #86 11:00 am Field 2A - Hamilton Croatia - White versus Norval Croatia
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #88 11:00 am Field 3A -Byron Optimist versus Windsor Croatia 
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #112 2:00 pm Field 2A - Mississauga Croatia versus Hamilton Croatia - Blue
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #113 2:00 pm Field 3A - Windsor Croatia versus Norval Croatia 
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #120 3:00 pm Field 3A -  Byron Optimist  versus Hamilton Croatia - Blue  
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #121 4:00 pm Field 2A - Hamilton Croatia - White versus Mississauga Croatia

Boys Under 12 Schedule 9v9  Format

Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #12 10:00 am Field 2A - Norval Croatia versus Mississauga Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #14 10:00 am Field 3A - Hamilton Croatia - Blue versus Cleveland Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #31 12:00 pm Field 2A - Hamilton Croatia - White versus Norval Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #33 12:00 pm Field 3A - Mississauga Croatia versus Hamilton Croatia - Blue
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #59 4:00 pm Field 2A - Cleveland Croatia versus Hamilton Croatia - White

Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #77 10:00 am Field 2A - Hamilton Croatia - White versus Mississauga Croatia
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #79 10:00 am Field 3A - Norval Croatia versus Cleveland Croatia 
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #102 1:00 pm Field 2A - Hamilton Croatia - Blue versus Hamilton Croatia - White
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #105 1:00 pm Field 3A - Mississauga Croatia versus Cleveland Croatia 
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #118 3:00 pm Field 2A - Hamilton Croatia - Blue  versus Norval Croatia 

Girls Under 11 and 12 Schedule 9v9  Format

Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #41 2:00 pm Field 2A - Mississauga Croatia versus Norval Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #43 2:00 pm Field 3A - Hamilton Croatia versus Cleveland Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #64 5:00 pm Field 2A - Mississauga Croatia versus Hamilton Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #65 5:00 pm Field 3A - Norval Croatia versus Cleveland Croatia

Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #68 9:00 am Field 2A - Cleveland Croatia versus Mississauga Croatia
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #70 9:00 am Field 3A - Hamilton Croatia versus Norval Croatia 
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #95 1:00 pm Field 2A - TBA versus TBA 
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #97 1:00 pm Field 3A - TBA versus TBA 

Boys Under 13 and Girls U15 Schedule 11v11  Format

Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #3 9:00 am Field 6 - Mississauga Croatia versus Norval Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #11 10:00 am Field 6 - Windsor Croatia BU13 versus Hamilton Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #30 12:00 pm Field 6 - Windsor Croatia GU15 versus Mississauga Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #40 2:00 pm Field 6 - Norval Croatia versus Windsor Croatia BU13 
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #49 3:00 pm Field 6 - Hamilton Croatia versus Windsor Croatia GU15 
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #58 4:00 pm Field 6 - Mississauga Croatia versus Windsor Croatia BU13 
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #63 5:00 pm Field 6 - Norval Croatia versus Hamilton Croatia

Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #84 11:00 am Field 5 - Hamilton Croatia versus Mississauga Croatia
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #85 11:00 am Field 6 - Windsor Croatia GU15  versus Norval Croatia 
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #103 1:00 pm Field 5 - Windsor Croatia BU13  versus Windsor Croatia GU15 
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #117 3:00 pm Field 1 - TBD versus TBD  - FINALS 

Boys Under 14 Schedule 11v11  Format

Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #1 9:00 am Field 1 - Norval Croatia versus Windsor Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #2 9:00 am Field 5 - Hamilton Croatia versus Hrvat Chicago
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #20 11:00 am Field 5 - Cleveland Croatia versus Norval Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #21 11:00 am Field 6 - Windsor Croatia versus Hamilton Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #39 2:00 pm Field 5 - Hrvat Chicago versus Cleveland Croatia 
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #48 3:00 pm Field 5 - Norval Croatia versus Hamilton Croatia 
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #57 4:00 pm Field 5 - Windsor Croatia versus Hrvat Chicago


Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #66 9:00 am Field 1 - Hrvat Chicago versus Norval Croatia
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #67 9:00 am Field 5 - Cleveland Croatia versus Windsor Croatia 
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game # 83 11:00 am Field 1 - Hamilton Croatia  versus Cleveland Croatia 
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #101 1:00 pm Field 1 - TBD versus TBD  - FINALS 


Boys Under 15 and 16 Schedule 11v11  Format

Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #9 10:00 am Field 1 - Missisauga Croatia versus Hamilton Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #10 10:00 am Field 5 - USC Karpaty versus Windsor Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #28 12:00 pm Field 1 - Norval Croatia versus Cleveland Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #29 12:00 pm Field 5 - USC Karpaty  versus Mississauga Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #47 3:00 pm Field 1 - Windsor Croatia versus Norval Croatia 
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #56 4:00 pm Field 1 - Hamilton Croatia versus Cleveland Croatia 

Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #74 10:00 am Field 1 - Norval Croatia versus Mississauga Croatia
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #75 10:00 am Field 5 - Cleveland Croatia versus Windsor Croatia 
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game # 76 10:00 am Field 6 - Hamilton Croatia  versus USC Karpaty 
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #93 12:00 pm Field 5 - TBD versus TBD  - SEMI FINALS 
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #94 12:00 pm Field 6 - TBD versus TBD  - SEMI FINALS 
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #110 2:00 pm Field 5 - TBD versus TBD  - FINALS 

Boys Under 17 and 18 Schedule 11v11  Format

Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #19 11:00 am Field 1 - Windsor Croatia versus Norval Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #38 2:00 pm Field 1 -  Mississauga Croatia versus Windsor Croatia
Saturday July 2nd 2016 Game #62 5:00 pm Field 1 - Norval Croatia versus Mississauga Croatia

Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #92 12:00 pm Field 1 - TBD versus TBD  - SEMI FINALS 
Sunday July 3rd 2016 Game #109 2:00 pm Field 1 - TBD versus TBD  - FINALS 






WordPress Tutorials
DNN Support